Election Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:39:55 PM Field11 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Greene County, Indiana 2018 General Election INGREG18 11/6/2018   M- # OF Machine Ballots 7572 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 32 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 3370 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 32 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 10942 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 57.88%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18903
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,605 Public Question
4771 2002 0 6773 70.52% YES
2025 807 0 2832 29.48% NO
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,771 United States Senator
4926 2021 0 6947 64.50% (R) MIKE BRAUN
2144 1168 0 3312 30.75% (D) JOE DONNELLY
376 135 0 511 4.74% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 1 0 1 0.01% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,614 Secretary of State
5237 2148 0 7385 69.58% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
1824 1053 0 2877 27.11% (D) JIM HARPER
268 79 0 347 3.27% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
3 2 0 5 0.05% WRITE-IN
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,392 Auditor of State
5101 2064 0 7165 68.95% (R) TERA KLUTZ
1828 1070 0 2898 27.89% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
235 94 0 329 3.17% (L) JOHN SCHICK
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,373 Treasurer of State
5355 2164 0 7519 72.49% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
1806 1048 0 2854 27.51% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,553 United States Rep District 8
5507 2258 0 7765 73.58% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
1777 1008 0 2785 26.39% (D) William Tanoos
2 1 0 3 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,478 State Senator District 39
6001 2477 0 8478 100.00% (R) Eric S. Bassler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,064 State Representative Dist 45
511 122 0 633 59.49% (R) Bruce Borders
348 83 0 431 40.51% (D) Jim Exline
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,611 State Representative Dist 62
4638 1972 0 6610 68.78% (R) Jeff Ellington
1877 1124 0 3001 31.22% (D) Amy Swain
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,928 Judge Circuit Court 63rd Circuit
6323 2605 0 8928 100.00% (R) Erik (Chip) Allen
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,771 Prosecuting Attorney 63rd Circuit
6215 2556 0 8771 100.00% (R) Jarrod D. Holtsclaw
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,512 Clerk Of The Circuit Court 
6051 2461 0 8512 100.00% (R) Stuart A. Dowden
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,469 County Auditor 
6022 2447 0 8469 100.00% (R) Matthew W. Baker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,584 County Recorder 
5258 2105 0 7363 69.57% (R) Sarah Bender
2044 1177 0 3221 30.43% (D) Randy Smith
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,879 County Sheriff 
6273 2606 0 8879 100.00% (R) Michael L. Hasler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,641 County Coroner 
4716 1826 0 6542 61.48% (R) Joe Graves
2644 1455 0 4099 38.52% (D) Brian F. Gainey
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,439 County Assessor 
6011 2428 0 8439 100.00% (R) Dawn Abrams
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,294 County Commissioner Dist 3
5887 2407 0 8294 100.00% (R) Rick Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,394 County Council District 1
1547 847 0 2394 100.00% (R) Joe Huntington
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,803 County Council District 2
1309 460 0 1769 63.11% (R) Kelly Zimmerly
651 383 0 1034 36.89% (D) Cam Trampke
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,633 County Council District 3
1390 414 0 1804 68.52% (R) Ron Lehman
631 198 0 829 31.48% (D) William (Hal) Harp
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,311 County Council District 4
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
899 412 0 1311 100.00% (D) Brent A. Murray
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 580 Beech Creek Township Trustee 
447 133 0 580 100.00% (R) Gregory A. (Greg) Thacker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,200 Beech Creek Township Board 
324 76 0 400 33.33% (Rep) Clint Aaron Pfaff
291 103 0 394 32.83% (Rep) Donald Otto Prow
320 86 0 406 33.83% (Rep) Larry Lynn Shute
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Dem) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 67 Cass Township Trustee 
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
54 13 0 67 100.00% (D) Lucas B. Sipes
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 60 Cass Township Board 
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
48 12 0 60 100.00% (Dem) Rebecca Arthur
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 826 Center Township Trustee 
566 260 0 826 100.00% (R) Garry "Spec" Jackson
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,521 Center Township Board 
395 206 0 601 39.51% (Rep) W. Edward Cullison
271 153 0 424 27.88% (Rep) Dustin Payne
301 195 0 496 32.61% (Dem) Debbie Jackson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 174 Fairplay Township Trustee 
142 32 0 174 100.00% (R) Aleta Crowe
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 221 Fairplay Township Board 
120 29 0 149 67.42% (Rep) Jake White
60 12 0 72 32.58% (Dem) Terry L. Koons
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 200 Grant Township Trustee 
136 64 0 200 100.00% (R) Melonie Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 449 Grant Township Board 
113 51 0 164 36.53% (Rep) Charles E. Hines
112 46 0 158 35.19% (Rep) Keith J. Jones
86 41 0 127 28.29% (Rep) Randolph R. Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Dem) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 210 Highland Township Trustee 
144 66 0 210 100.00% (R) Brian Kollmeyer
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 455 Highland Township Board 
107 51 0 158 34.73% (Rep) Fred Rose
96 50 0 146 32.09% (Rep) David L. Sowers
96 55 0 151 33.19% (Rep) Herman L. Sowers
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Dem) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 637 Jackson Township Trustee 
304 115 0 419 65.78% (R) Seth Wagner
148 70 0 218 34.22% (D) John Sherer
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,361 Jackson Township Board 
240 88 0 328 24.10% (Rep) Billy A. Combs
248 99 0 347 25.50% (Rep) Paul A. Cullison
230 98 0 328 24.10% (Rep) Amy I. Wilson
136 61 0 197 14.47% (Dem) Sandra D. Fields
107 54 0 161 11.83% (Dem) Tara Ringer
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 726 Jefferson Township Trustee 
300 100 0 400 55.10% (R) Risa R. Dyar
258 68 0 326 44.90% (D) Deborah (Debbie) Dyer
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,482 Jefferson Township Board 
260 87 0 347 23.41% (Rep) Janet S. (Jan) Cox
333 105 0 438 29.55% (Rep) Vern L. Spoor
302 94 0 396 26.72% (Rep) Charles A. Strickler
236 65 0 301 20.31% (Dem) Gerald D. Murdock
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,439 Richland Township Trustee 
815 624 0 1439 100.00% (R) Susan K. (Sue) Brown
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 3,910 Richland Township Board 
639 495 0 1134 29.00% (Rep) Leon Allen
578 471 0 1049 26.83% (Rep) Randall L. Brown
574 474 0 1048 26.80% (Rep) Ronald (Ron) Wise
345 334 0 679 17.37% (Dem) Roger B. Doane
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 120 Smith Township Trustee 
83 37 0 120 100.00% (R) Terry Blanton
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 156 Smith Township Board 
55 21 0 76 48.72% (Rep) Francis Dayhoff
53 27 0 80 51.28% (Rep) James W. Stahl
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Dem) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 152 Stafford Township Trustee 
112 40 0 152 100.00% (R) Curtis Anderson
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 154 Stafford Township Board 
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
60 23 0 83 53.90% (Dem) Warren R. Shake
44 27 0 71 46.10% (Dem) Jane Ann Williams
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,664 Stockton Township Trustee 
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
1150 514 0 1664 100.00% (D) Donna J. Smith
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 3,518 Stockton Township Board 
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
792 354 0 1146 32.58% (Dem) Charles "Charlie" Cox
948 401 0 1349 38.35% (Dem) Dennis (Zed) Gentry
715 308 0 1023 29.08% (Dem) James Gregory
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 510 Taylor Township Trustee 
164 80 0 244 47.84% (R) Chuck Crouch
181 85 0 266 52.16% (D) Kristi K. Hartzburg
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,059 Taylor Township Board 
206 99 0 305 28.80% (Rep) Leslie B. Ayers
131 68 0 199 18.79% (Rep) Anthony B. Lott II
200 102 0 302 28.52% (Rep) Steven J. Rollins
170 83 0 253 23.89% (Dem) Randy Baker
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 301 Washington Township Trustee 
257 44 0 301 100.00% (R) Jay Kaho
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 597 Washington Township Board 
173 32 0 205 34.34% (Rep) Scott Kaho
192 36 0 228 38.19% (Rep) Eric Waggoner
138 26 0 164 27.47% (Dem) Tracy Norris
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 877 Wright Township Trustee 
721 156 0 877 100.00% (R) Carolyn "Sue" Hubbell
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 1,399 Wright Township Board 
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
378 95 0 473 33.81% (Dem) Robert Boruff
379 92 0 471 33.67% (Dem) Jay B. Criss
362 93 0 455 32.52% (Dem) Kristopher J. Landry
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 803 Worthington Town Board At-Lg
288 69 0 357 44.46% (Rep) Gerren Cullison
251 70 0 321 39.98% (Rep) Brian Stoner
101 24 0 125 15.57% (Dem) John R. Haton
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 3,881 Bloomfield SB District 1
508 337 0 845 21.77% (NP) Morris (J.R.) Davis
525 394 0 919 23.68% (NP) Kristine A. Jarman
801 583 0 1384 35.66% (NP) Terri R. Neighbors
467 266 0 733 18.89% (NP) Jeremy Michael Potts
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,733 Bloomfield SB District 2
1054 679 0 1733 100.00% (NP) Kathryn Courtney Harris
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,146 Bloomfield SB District 3
679 433 0 1112 51.82% (NP) Lana J. Pinnick
631 403 0 1034 48.18% (NP) Rachael L. Wiseman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 518 E Greene SB - Beech Creek Twp
410 108 0 518 100.00% (NP) Mike Adams Sr.
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 892 E Greene SB - Center Twp
281 170 0 451 50.56% (NP) Ronald Childress
328 113 0 441 49.44% (NP) Tina Johnson
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 495 E Greene SB - Jackson Twp
369 126 0 495 100.00% (NP) Jerrad Tieman
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,660 Linton Stockton SB Dist1-City
1175 485 0 1660 100.00% (NP) John D. Preble
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,684 Linton Stockton SB Dist 2-Twp
1213 471 0 1684 100.00% (NP) Mike Perigo
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,252 Linton Stockton SB Dist 3 At-Lg
1062 443 0 1505 66.83% (NP) Katie Elliott
543 204 0 747 33.17% (NP) A. Ralph Witty
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 MSD Of Shakamak SB Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) No Candidate Filed
 
VOTE FOR 2         VOTES= 1,412 MSD Of Shakamak SB Dist 2
309 91 0 400 28.33% (NP) Jay B. Criss
450 106 0 556 39.38% (NP) John F. Gambill
374 82 0 456 32.29% (NP) Robert J. Wise
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 764 MSD Of Shakamak SB Dist 3
624 140 0 764 100.00% (NP) James H. Yeryar
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 103 White River Valley SB Dist 2
76 27 0 103 100.00% (NP) Roger Shake
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 204 White River Valley SB Dist 4
170 34 0 204 100.00% (NP) David Lee Reed
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 212 White River Valley SB Dist 6
158 54 0 212 100.00% (NP) Joseph E. Decker
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,707 White River Valley SB At-Lg
895 229 0 1124 65.85% (NP) Brock Hostetter
436 147 0 583 34.15% (NP) Roger Weaver
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,204 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter
4231 1747 0 5978 72.87% Yes
1568 658 0 2226 27.13% No
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,196 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice
4292 1750 0 6042 73.72% Yes
1514 640 0 2154 26.28% No
 
Straight Party Votes Party Name Votes Republican Party 2659 Democratic Party 711 Libertarian Party 3 End Of Report
Election Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:39:55 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1