Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:58 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Greene County, Indiana 2018 General Election INGREG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 111 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 21 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 132  VOTER TURNOUT: 51.56%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 256
29-Wright 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 114 Public Question  
74 13 0 87 76.32% YES
23 4 0 27 23.68% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 United States Senator  
65 8 0 73 56.59% (R) MIKE BRAUN
41 11 0 52 40.31% (D) JOE DONNELLY
3 1 0 4 3.10% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 126 Secretary of State  
64 8 0 72 57.14% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
38 11 0 49 38.89% (D) JIM HARPER
4 1 0 5 3.97% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 Auditor of State  
63 8 0 71 55.47% (R) TERA KLUTZ
42 12 0 54 42.19% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
2 1 0 3 2.34% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 Treasurer of State  
69 10 0 79 62.20% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
38 10 0 48 37.80% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 United States Rep District 8  
67 11 0 78 61.42% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
39 10 0 49 38.58% (D) William Tanoos
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 State Senator District 39  
80 11 0 91 100.00% (R) Eric S. Bassler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 State Representative Dist 45  
61 10 0 71 55.91% (R) Bruce Borders
46 10 0 56 44.09% (D) Jim Exline
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Judge Circuit Court 63rd Circuit  
84 13 0 97 100.00% (R) Erik (Chip) Allen
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 Prosecuting Attorney 63rd Circuit  
83 11 0 94 100.00% (R) Jarrod D. Holtsclaw
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 89 Clerk Of The Circuit Court   
79 10 0 89 100.00% (R) Stuart A. Dowden
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 County Auditor   
78 10 0 88 100.00% (R) Matthew W. Baker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 County Recorder   
66 10 0 76 58.91% (R) Sarah Bender
43 10 0 53 41.09% (D) Randy Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 96 County Sheriff   
84 12 0 96 100.00% (R) Michael L. Hasler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 County Coroner   
68 10 0 78 60.47% (R) Joe Graves
42 9 0 51 39.53% (D) Brian F. Gainey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 County Assessor   
81 11 0 92 100.00% (R) Dawn Abrams
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 County Commissioner Dist 3  
81 11 0 92 100.00% (R) Rick Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 128 County Council District 3  
67 10 0 77 60.16% (R) Ron Lehman
42 9 0 51 39.84% (D) William (Hal) Harp
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 97 Wright Township Trustee   
86 11 0 97 100.00% (R) Carolyn "Sue" Hubbell
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 179 Wright Township Board   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
50 10 0 60 33.52% (Dem) Robert Boruff
49 10 0 59 32.96% (Dem) Jay B. Criss
49 11 0 60 33.52% (Dem) Kristopher J. Landry
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 0 MSD Of Shakamak SB Dist 1  
0 0 0 0 0.00% (NP) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 2        
VOTES= 174 MSD Of Shakamak SB Dist 2  
36 12 0 48 27.59% (NP) Jay B. Criss
52 10 0 62 35.63% (NP) John F. Gambill
54 10 0 64 36.78% (NP) Robert J. Wise
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 94 MSD Of Shakamak SB Dist 3  
78 16 0 94 100.00% (NP) James H. Yeryar
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 101 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
67 10 0 77 76.24% Yes
19 5 0 24 23.76% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 102 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
68 9 0 77 75.49% Yes
20 5 0 25 24.51% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 29 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 41
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:58 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1