Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:51 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Greene County, Indiana 2018 General Election INGREG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 151 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 31 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 182  VOTER TURNOUT: 56.17%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 324
27-Washington 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 161 Public Question  
98 19 0 117 72.67% YES
39 5 0 44 27.33% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 United States Senator  
106 19 0 125 69.83% (R) MIKE BRAUN
36 11 0 47 26.26% (D) JOE DONNELLY
6 1 0 7 3.91% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 177 Secretary of State  
112 21 0 133 75.14% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
33 8 0 41 23.16% (D) JIM HARPER
3 0 0 3 1.69% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Auditor of State  
106 21 0 127 74.27% (R) TERA KLUTZ
32 7 0 39 22.81% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
5 0 0 5 2.92% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 171 Treasurer of State  
109 20 0 129 75.44% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
34 8 0 42 24.56% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 173 United States Rep District 8  
117 20 0 137 79.19% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
27 9 0 36 20.81% (D) William Tanoos
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 149 State Senator District 39  
126 23 0 149 100.00% (R) Eric S. Bassler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 179 State Representative Dist 62  
113 23 0 136 75.98% (R) Jeff Ellington
35 8 0 43 24.02% (D) Amy Swain
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 155 Judge Circuit Court 63rd Circuit  
131 24 0 155 100.00% (R) Erik (Chip) Allen
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 152 Prosecuting Attorney 63rd Circuit  
127 25 0 152 100.00% (R) Jarrod D. Holtsclaw
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 151 Clerk Of The Circuit Court   
129 22 0 151 100.00% (R) Stuart A. Dowden
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 148 County Auditor   
127 21 0 148 100.00% (R) Matthew W. Baker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 176 County Recorder   
111 22 0 133 75.57% (R) Sarah Bender
36 7 0 43 24.43% (D) Randy Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 154 County Sheriff   
131 23 0 154 100.00% (R) Michael L. Hasler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 175 County Coroner   
87 14 0 101 57.71% (R) Joe Graves
60 14 0 74 42.29% (D) Brian F. Gainey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 147 County Assessor   
127 20 0 147 100.00% (R) Dawn Abrams
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 136 County Commissioner Dist 3  
115 21 0 136 100.00% (R) Rick Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 174 County Council District 2  
98 18 0 116 66.67% (R) Kelly Zimmerly
49 9 0 58 33.33% (D) Cam Trampke
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 Washington Township Trustee   
136 22 0 158 100.00% (R) Jay Kaho
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 305 Washington Township Board   
90 14 0 104 34.10% (Rep) Scott Kaho
101 16 0 117 38.36% (Rep) Eric Waggoner
74 10 0 84 27.54% (Dem) Tracy Norris
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 158 White River Valley SB At-Lg  
101 18 0 119 75.32% (NP) Brock Hostetter
31 8 0 39 24.68% (NP) Roger Weaver
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
81 14 0 95 68.84% Yes
37 6 0 43 31.16% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 137 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
82 15 0 97 70.80% Yes
35 5 0 40 29.20% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 27 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 45
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:42:51 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1