Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:50 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Greene County, Indiana 2018 General Election INGREG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 98 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 49 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 147  VOTER TURNOUT: 63.64%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 231
16-Smith - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 129 Public Question  
62 27 0 89 68.99% YES
26 14 0 40 31.01% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 United States Senator  
70 38 0 108 75.52% (R) MIKE BRAUN
19 9 0 28 19.58% (D) JOE DONNELLY
5 2 0 7 4.90% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Secretary of State  
77 39 0 116 81.69% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
12 8 0 20 14.08% (D) JIM HARPER
4 2 0 6 4.23% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 Auditor of State  
78 34 0 112 80.58% (R) TERA KLUTZ
11 9 0 20 14.39% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 4 0 7 5.04% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 Treasurer of State  
84 40 0 124 87.32% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
10 8 0 18 12.68% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 143 United States Rep District 8  
80 39 0 119 83.22% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
15 9 0 24 16.78% (D) William Tanoos
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 125 State Senator District 39  
83 42 0 125 100.00% (R) Eric S. Bassler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 142 State Representative Dist 62  
75 37 0 112 78.87% (R) Jeff Ellington
20 10 0 30 21.13% (D) Amy Swain
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 127 Judge Circuit Court 63rd Circuit  
87 40 0 127 100.00% (R) Erik (Chip) Allen
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 122 Prosecuting Attorney 63rd Circuit  
84 38 0 122 100.00% (R) Jarrod D. Holtsclaw
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 121 Clerk Of The Circuit Court   
82 39 0 121 100.00% (R) Stuart A. Dowden
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 116 County Auditor   
79 37 0 116 100.00% (R) Matthew W. Baker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 141 County Recorder   
78 44 0 122 86.52% (R) Sarah Bender
14 5 0 19 13.48% (D) Randy Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 124 County Sheriff   
86 38 0 124 100.00% (R) Michael L. Hasler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 139 County Coroner   
62 28 0 90 64.75% (R) Joe Graves
33 16 0 49 35.25% (D) Brian F. Gainey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 111 County Assessor   
77 34 0 111 100.00% (R) Dawn Abrams
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 107 County Commissioner Dist 3  
74 33 0 107 100.00% (R) Rick Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 138 County Council District 3  
70 32 0 102 73.91% (R) Ron Lehman
24 12 0 36 26.09% (D) William (Hal) Harp
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 120 Smith Township Trustee   
83 37 0 120 100.00% (R) Terry Blanton
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 156 Smith Township Board   
55 21 0 76 48.72% (Rep) Francis Dayhoff
53 27 0 80 51.28% (Rep) James W. Stahl
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Dem) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 118 White River Valley SB At-Lg  
57 16 0 73 61.86% (NP) Brock Hostetter
27 18 0 45 38.14% (NP) Roger Weaver
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 108 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
52 23 0 75 69.44% Yes
21 12 0 33 30.56% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 109 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
56 22 0 78 71.56% Yes
18 13 0 31 28.44% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 16 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 5 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 42
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:43:50 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1