Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:41:34 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Greene County, Indiana 2018 General Election INGREG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 185 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 79 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 264  VOTER TURNOUT: 59.86%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 441
07-Grant - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 227 Public Question  
116 40 0 156 68.72% YES
51 20 0 71 31.28% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 260 United States Senator  
134 59 0 193 74.23% (R) MIKE BRAUN
40 19 0 59 22.69% (D) JOE DONNELLY
8 0 0 8 3.08% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 Secretary of State  
143 60 0 203 78.68% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
33 15 0 48 18.60% (D) JIM HARPER
5 2 0 7 2.71% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 Auditor of State  
140 62 0 202 78.91% (R) TERA KLUTZ
35 15 0 50 19.53% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 1 0 4 1.56% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 257 Treasurer of State  
146 60 0 206 80.16% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
33 18 0 51 19.84% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 United States Rep District 8  
146 62 0 208 80.62% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
34 16 0 50 19.38% (D) William Tanoos
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 State Senator District 39  
158 65 0 223 100.00% (R) Eric S. Bassler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 State Representative Dist 62  
141 59 0 200 77.22% (R) Jeff Ellington
40 19 0 59 22.78% (D) Amy Swain
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 223 Judge Circuit Court 63rd Circuit  
157 66 0 223 100.00% (R) Erik (Chip) Allen
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 220 Prosecuting Attorney 63rd Circuit  
154 66 0 220 100.00% (R) Jarrod D. Holtsclaw
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 Clerk Of The Circuit Court   
153 62 0 215 100.00% (R) Stuart A. Dowden
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 215 County Auditor   
150 65 0 215 100.00% (R) Matthew W. Baker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 259 County Recorder   
142 55 0 197 76.06% (R) Sarah Bender
40 22 0 62 23.94% (D) Randy Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 219 County Sheriff   
153 66 0 219 100.00% (R) Michael L. Hasler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 258 County Coroner   
109 49 0 158 61.24% (R) Joe Graves
70 30 0 100 38.76% (D) Brian F. Gainey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 213 County Assessor   
150 63 0 213 100.00% (R) Dawn Abrams
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 192 County Commissioner Dist 3  
128 64 0 192 100.00% (R) Rick Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 256 County Council District 2  
124 53 0 177 69.14% (R) Kelly Zimmerly
55 24 0 79 30.86% (D) Cam Trampke
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 200 Grant Township Trustee   
136 64 0 200 100.00% (R) Melonie Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 449 Grant Township Board   
113 51 0 164 36.53% (Rep) Charles E. Hines
112 46 0 158 35.19% (Rep) Keith J. Jones
86 41 0 127 28.29% (Rep) Randolph R. Miller
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Dem) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 226 White River Valley SB At-Lg  
75 29 0 104 46.02% (NP) Brock Hostetter
89 33 0 122 53.98% (NP) Roger Weaver
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 191 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
113 38 0 151 79.06% Yes
29 11 0 40 20.94% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 189 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
117 38 0 155 82.01% Yes
23 11 0 34 17.99% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 07 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 61
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:41:34 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1