Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:41:21 PM Field10 Election Date: 11/6/2018 EMS   Greene County, Indiana 2018 General Election INGREG18 11/6/2018   M - # Of Machine Ballots 72 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED A - # Of Absentee Ballots 21 P - # Of Provisional Ballots 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 93  VOTER TURNOUT: 52.54%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 177
03-Cass - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -     M A P TOTAL %  
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 Public Question  
30 9 0 39 49.37% YES
34 6 0 40 50.63% NO
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 92 United States Senator  
38 10 0 48 52.17% (R) MIKE BRAUN
29 10 0 39 42.39% (D) JOE DONNELLY
4 1 0 5 5.43% (L) LUCY M. BRENTON
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 Secretary of State  
41 13 0 54 60.00% (R) CONNIE LAWSON
27 8 0 35 38.89% (D) JIM HARPER
1 0 0 1 1.11% (L) MARK W. RUTHERFORD
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 86 Auditor of State  
36 11 0 47 54.65% (R) TERA KLUTZ
30 5 0 35 40.70% (D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
3 1 0 4 4.65% (L) JOHN SCHICK
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 87 Treasurer of State  
43 13 0 56 64.37% (R) KELLY MITCHELL
26 5 0 31 35.63% (D) JOHN C. AGUILERA
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 United States Rep District 8  
45 13 0 58 64.44% (R) Larry D. Bucshon
25 7 0 32 35.56% (D) William Tanoos
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 State Senator District 39  
49 15 0 64 100.00% (R) Eric S. Bassler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 91 State Representative Dist 62  
41 11 0 52 57.14% (R) Jeff Ellington
30 9 0 39 42.86% (D) Amy Swain
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 70 Judge Circuit Court 63rd Circuit  
53 17 0 70 100.00% (R) Erik (Chip) Allen
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 64 Prosecuting Attorney 63rd Circuit  
50 14 0 64 100.00% (R) Jarrod D. Holtsclaw
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 61 Clerk Of The Circuit Court   
46 15 0 61 100.00% (R) Stuart A. Dowden
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 County Auditor   
47 15 0 62 100.00% (R) Matthew W. Baker
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 County Recorder   
41 11 0 52 59.09% (R) Sarah Bender
27 9 0 36 40.91% (D) Randy Smith
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 69 County Sheriff   
53 16 0 69 100.00% (R) Michael L. Hasler
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 90 County Coroner   
41 11 0 52 57.78% (R) Joe Graves
28 10 0 38 42.22% (D) Brian F. Gainey
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 63 County Assessor   
48 15 0 63 100.00% (R) Dawn Abrams
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 60 County Commissioner Dist 3  
47 13 0 60 100.00% (R) Rick Graves
0 0 0 0 0.00% (D) No Candidate Filed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 88 County Council District 2  
33 13 0 46 52.27% (R) Kelly Zimmerly
35 7 0 42 47.73% (D) Cam Trampke
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 67 Cass Township Trustee   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (R) No Candidate Filed
54 13 0 67 100.00% (D) Lucas B. Sipes
  VOTE FOR 3        
VOTES= 60 Cass Township Board   
0 0 0 0 0.00% (Rep) No Candidate Filed
48 12 0 60 100.00% (Dem) Rebecca Arthur
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 53 White River Valley SB Dist 4  
46 7 0 53 100.00% (NP) David Lee Reed
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 79 White River Valley SB At-Lg  
31 8 0 39 49.37% (NP) Brock Hostetter
30 10 0 40 50.63% (NP) Roger Weaver
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 Justice IN Supreme Court Slaughter  
29 6 0 35 56.45% Yes
20 7 0 27 43.55% No
  VOTE FOR 1        
VOTES= 62 Judge IN Ct Appeals D2 Altice  
29 6 0 35 56.45% Yes
19 8 0 27 43.55% No
  Straight Party Votes Precinct ID: 03 PartyName Votes Democratic Party 7 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 6
Precinct Summary Report 11/6/2018 - 8:41:21 PM 2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018] Page 1 of 1